Date
Saturday 20 March 2010 — Monday 22 March 2010
Location
Autocinema Las Torres
Lázaro Cárdenas 1818,
Mexico
Link
Description
Event Curated by Yo Garage (http://www.yogarage.mx) and Todd P (http://www.toddpnyc.com)
Tickets are $30 for a three day pass. 78 bands! PURCHASE TIX: http://tinyurl.com/mtymx3dtix
|| SATURDAY ||
:: 11:30 - LOS PLANETAS (Spain)
:: 11pm - DAN DEACON
:: 10:30 - ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE (Japan)
:: 10pm - CHIKITA VIOLENTA (Mexico)
:: 9:30 - TELEPATHE
:: 9pm - QUIERO CLUB (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Das Racist
:: 8pm - Toro Y Moi
:: 7:30 - Lázaro Valiente (Mexico)
:: 7pm - Male Bonding (UK)
:: 6:30 - Hunx and his Punx
:: 6pm - El Resplandor (Mexico)
:: 5:30 - Wet Hair
:: 5pm - Pocahaunted
:: 4:30 - Soho Riots (Mexico)
:: 4pm - Teengirl Fantasy
:: 3:30 - The Carrots
:: 3pm - Yo! Linares (Mexico)
:: 2:30 - Explode Into Colors
:: 2pm - The Coathangers
:: 1:30 - Kría Brekkan ——– of múm / Storsveit Nix Noltes (tentative)
:: 1pm - Anamanguchi
:: 12.30 - Videohippos
:: 12pm - Drawlings
:: 11:30 - Adventure
:: 11am - Le Macabre Party (Mexico)
After @ Garage
:: 1:30 - Aa
:: 2am - Sun Araw
:: 2:30 - Young Prisms
:: 3am - Campfires
:: 3:30 - Ringo Deathstarr
|| SUNDAY ||
:: 11:30 - ANDREW WK
:: 11pm - FUCKED UP (Canada)
:: 10:30 - INDIAN JEWELRY
:: 10pm - WASHED OUT
:: 9:30 - GRANT HART ——– of Hüsker Dü
:: 9pm - LOS FANCY FREE (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Tanlines
:: 8pm - Small Black
:: 7:30 - Los Margaritos (Mexico)
:: 7pm - Chinese Stars
:: 6:30 - Banjo or Freakout! (UK)
:: 6pm - The Wave Pictures (UK)
:: 5:30 - Talk Normal
:: 5pm - The Beets
:: 4:30 - XYX (Mexico)
:: 4pm - So Cow (Ireland)
:: 3:30 - Beach Fossils
:: 3pm - Antoine Reverb (Mexico)
:: 2:30 - The Bitters (Canada)
:: 2pm - TV Ghost
:: 1:30 - Los Llamarada (Mexico)
:: 1pm - Total Abuse
:: 12:30 - Coasting
:: 12pm - Cloud Nothings
:: 11:30 - White Ninja (Mexico)
:: 11am - Piyama Party (Mexico)
::
:: 10am - Modern Dance from Mexico & USA
:: curated Estrella Sanza (Los Llamarada) & Busy Gagnes (Telepathe)
After @ Garage
:: 12:30 - MNDR
:: 1am - The Mantles
:: 1:30 - Teeth Mountain
:: 2am - KIT
:: 2:30 - Twin Sister
|| MONDAY ||
:: 12am - LIARS
:: 11:30 - NO AGE
:: 11am - NEON INDIAN (Texas/Mexico)
:: 10:30 - Ratas del Vaticano (Mexico)
:: 10pm - THEE OH SEES
:: 9:30 - Lemonade
:: 9pm - BamBam (Mexico)
:: 8:30 - Lucky Dragons
:: 8pm - Liturgy
:: 7:30 - Jóvenes y Sexys (Venezuela)
:: 7pm - Salem
:: 6:30 - DD/MM/YYYY (Canada)
:: 6pm - Alexico (Mexico)
:: 5:30 - Best Fwends (Texas)
:: 5pm - Sandwitches
:: 4:30 - Mockinpott (Mexico)
:: 4pm - Fergus and Geronimo (Texas)
:: 3:30 - Big Troubles
:: 3pm - HEALTH (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 2:30 - Pictureplane (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 2pm - Gauntlet Hair (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 1:30 - Tearist (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 1pm - Josephine and the Mousepeople (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 12:30 - HIGH PLACES (Rhinoceropolis)
:: 12pm - Mentira Mentira (Mexico)
:: 11:30 - Sr. Amable & Mr. Racoon (Mexico)
:: 11am - Baths
::
:: 10am - Bilingual, Women’s Drum Workshop hosted by Tom Tom Magazine
After @ Garage
:: 1:30 - Air Waves
:: 2am - Fluffy Lumbers
:: 2:30 - Lawrence Arabia
:: 3am - Teenage Cool Kids (Texas)
:: 3:30 - White Rainbow
Line-up (92)
Don't want to see ads? Upgrade Now